Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Top Driver Co,.Ltd logo
Top Driver Co,.Ltd
Top Driver Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Beta Arbutin >

Skin Whitening 497 76 7 99% β Arbutin

Top Driver Co,.Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Skin Whitening 497 76 7 99% β Arbutin

Brand Name : no brand

Model Number : Arbutin

Certification : ISO

Place of Origin : china,guangdong

MOQ : 1kg

Price : USD50-80/kg

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T,paypal

Supply Ability : 500kg a month

Delivery Time : 10 wroking days

Packaging Details : 1kg or 500g in a bottle, 9 bottle in a carton

Product Name : Beta Arbutin Arbutin

Cas No : 497-76-7

place of orgin : China,GuangDong

Purity : 99%

Appearance : White crystalline powder

EINECS No : 207-850-3

Specific rotation : (a)20D=-66-+2

Mfg Methods : plant extract,plant chemical synthesis

Chemical Formula : C12H16O7

Molecular Weight : 272.25

Specification : 25kg/drum

Contact Now

skin whitening Purity 99 % Cosmetic Grade CAS NO 497 - 76 - 7 Beta Arbutin


Base Information
Arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Alpha Arbutin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Alpha Arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Alpha Arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.
Six steps for skin whitening,How β-Arbutin works?

1, Prevention: Do not expose to the UV directly.
2, Protection: Anti-free radical and inflammation.
3, Melanin's activation: reduce Melanin cell generation and action.
4, elanin‘s generation: inhibit the enzymes activity that promotes the melanin generation.
5, Existing Melanin: reduce existing Melanin and spots.
6, Others: Promote skin metabolism, and accelerate the melanin's decomposition
Product name
Beta Arbutin Powder
CAS
497-76-7
Specification
99%
EINECS
207-850-3
MF
C12H16O7
MW
272.25
Appearance
White Powder
Test method
HPLC
The differences among Alpha-Arbutin,β-Arbutin and Deoxyarbutin
Product nameAlpha arbutinβ-arbutinDeoxyarbutin
Purity(Test byHPLC)≥99%≥99%≥98%
AppearanceWhite crystal powderWhite crystal powderWhite crystal powder
CAS No.84380-01-8497-76-753936-56-4
Molecular formulaC12H16O7C12H16O7C11H14O3
Melting point195-196°C199 ~ 202°C(±0.5)86-87℃
Boiling point561.6±50.0 °C375.31°C349.8±32.0 °C
Density(g/cm3)1.556±0.061.35821.174
Acidity factor (pKa)10.10±0.1510.10±0.1510.10±0.15


Application:
1. Cosmetic industry:(Very Good Products for skin brightening)
Beta arbutin powder protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Beta arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation. Beta arbutin powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
Beta arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Beta arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Beta arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Beta arbutin powder in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter.
2. Medical industry:
Back in the 18th century,Beta arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti inflammatory and antibacterial agent.was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine Beta arbutin uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.
Also Beta arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Beta arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Beta arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Beta arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

Function:
1.Arbutin is hazardous in case of eye contact (irritant).
2.Alpha Arbutin maiis slightly hazardous in case of inhalation (lung irritant).
3.Arbutin is non-irritant for skin.
4.Alpha Arbutin is a very good skin brightening


Why choose us?

1.Our Team: Our company has professional production technicians, pre-sales customer service and after-sales customer service staff

2.Product Quality:Our products have passed the international multi-quality inspection standards

3.competitive price:Factory direct sales to ensure you can buy products at the best price

4.Advanced technology:We use advanced technology and production processed at home and abroad


FAQS

Q: How to start orders or make payments?
A: You can send us your Purchase order(PO), or just send a simple confirmation by email or by Trade Manager, after communication then we will send you Proforma Invoice with our bank details for final confirmation, then you
can make payment accordingly.

Q: What’s our Minimun Ordering Quantity (MOQ)?
A: For the high value products, our MOQ starts from 1 gram and other products generally starts from 1 kilogram. For other low value products, MOQ can be started from 10kgs to 100kgs
Q: How do we guarantee our products quality?
A: First of all, our quality control system will reduce our quality problem to near zero.We can always provide our certificate of analysis according to every batch of our products.We can also provide third party analysis testing due to our clients' requirement.
If there is any quality issue caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.
Q: How to contact us ?
A: You can contact us thought inquiries to message box of any of our products displayed. You can also sent us emails to our company email address or simply call us at anytime!


Shipping Advise:

1kg/one plastic bag and aluminium foil bag outside,25kg/Fiber Drums with double plastic bags inside or according to the requirement of customers.











Product Tags:

Cosmetic Grade β arbutin

      

497 76 7 β arbutin powder

      

ISO Beta Arbutin

      
Best Skin Whitening 497 76 7 99% β Arbutin wholesale

Skin Whitening 497 76 7 99% β Arbutin Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Top Driver Co,.Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)