Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Top Driver Co,.Ltd logo
Top Driver Co,.Ltd
Top Driver Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Beta Arbutin >

CAS NO 497-76-7 Beta Arbutin For Skin

Top Driver Co,.Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

CAS NO 497-76-7 Beta Arbutin For Skin

Brand Name : no brand

Model Number : Arbutin

Certification : ISO

Place of Origin : china,guangdong

MOQ : 1kg

Price : USD50-80/kg

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T,paypal

Supply Ability : 500kg a month

Delivery Time : 10 wroking days

Packaging Details : 1kg or 500g in a bottle, 9 bottle in a carton

Product Name : Arbutin

Cas No : 497-76-7

place of orgin : China,GuangDong

Purity : 99%

Appearance : White crystalline powder

EINECS No : 207-850-3

Specific rotation : (a)20D=-66-+2

Mfg Methods : plant extract,plant chemical synthesis

Chemical Formula : C12H16O7

Molecular Weight : 272.25

Specification : 25kg/drum

Contact Now

Cosmetic raw materials Purity 99% CAS NO 497 - 76 - 7 Beta Arbutin Powder

Base Information

Beta arbutin powder is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Beta arbutin powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Beta arbutin powder is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Beta arbutin powder is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.

Product name
Beta Arbutin Powder
CAS
497-76-7
Specification
99%
EINECS
207-850-3
MF
C12H16O7
MW
272.25
Appearance
White Powder
Test method
HPLC
Product nameβ-arbutin
Purity(Test byHPLC)≥99%
AppearanceWhite crystal powder
CAS No.497-76-7
Molecular formulaC12H16O7
Melting point199 ~ 202°C(±0.5)
Boiling point375.31°C
Density(g/cm3)1.3582
Acidity factor (pKa)10.10±0.15

Application:

1. Cosmetic industry:(Very Good Products for skin brightening)
Beta arbutin powder protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Beta arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation. Beta arbutin powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
Beta arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Beta arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Beta arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Beta arbutin powder in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter.
2. Medical industry:
Back in the 18th century,Beta arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti inflammatory and antibacterial agent.was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine Beta arbutin uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.
Also Beta arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Beta arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Beta arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Beta arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.


Function:

Hyperpigmentation in the epidermis is caused by excessive melanin synthesis due to UV irradiation, wound or stress. Tyrosinase is one of the key enzymes involved in melanin synthesis. The enzyme catalyses the first two steps in melanin synthesis: the hydroxylation of tyrosine to DOPA and the oxidation of DOPA to dopaquinone.

Arbutin has an direct inhibitory function against tyrosinase, which leads to the prevention of melanin formation and a whitening effect on the skin. Arbutin can reduce the accumulation of pigment by inhibiting the production of melanin, which accumulates on the skin when tyrosine is oxidized.


Our Advantage:

1.Experience:3-year export experiences

2.Products:No any product quality complaint for products we exported these 3 years

3.Quality:Quality and reputation coexist,product and character coexist

4.Professional: Profession sales staff provide you with the most professional answers

5Service: 365 days*24 hours,the most enthusiastic intimate service


FAQS

Q1: Can I have free samples?
Yes, we can supply the free 10-20g sample except high value products, but the shipping cost be paid by you. Generally USD45 for
Q2: How do I pay the sample fee?
Paypal,Western Union,T/T or just provide your courier's account number, we prefer FEDEX.
Q3: How do you treat quality complaint?
If quality problem caused by us after Third Party Test, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your payment.
Q4:What's yo

ur MOQ and lead time?
Generally MOQ is 1kg, some low value products, MOQ is 25kg and lead time is within 4-5 workdays upon your payment.
Q5: Which documents you can provide?
Usually, we provide Commercial Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your
markets have any special requirements, let us know.


Shipping Advise:

1kg/one plastic bag and aluminium foil bag outside,25kg/Fiber Drums with double plastic bags inside or according to the requirement of customers.











Product Tags:

497 76 7 Beta Arbutin For Skin

      

C12H16O7 beta arbutin for skin

      

ISO beta arbutin in cosmetics

      
Best CAS NO 497-76-7 Beta Arbutin For Skin wholesale

CAS NO 497-76-7 Beta Arbutin For Skin Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Top Driver Co,.Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)