Sign In | Join Free | My fazendomedia.com
China Top Driver Co,.Ltd logo
Top Driver Co,.Ltd
Top Driver Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Beta Arbutin >

White Crystalline Powder β Arbutin Skin Whitening Agents In Cosmetics

Top Driver Co,.Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

White Crystalline Powder β Arbutin Skin Whitening Agents In Cosmetics

Brand Name : no brand

Model Number : Arbutin

Certification : ISO

Place of Origin : china,guangdong

MOQ : 1kg

Price : USD50-80/kg

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T,paypal

Supply Ability : 500kg a month

Delivery Time : 10 wroking days

Packaging Details : 1kg or 500g in a bottle, 9 bottle in a carton

Product Name : β Arbutin

Cas No : 497-76-7

Purity : 99%

Appearance : White crystalline powder

EINECS No : 207-850-3

Specific rotation : (a)20D=-66-+2

Mfg Methods : plant extract,plant chemical synthesis

Chemical Formula : C12H16O7

Molecular Weight : 272.25

Specification : 25kg/drum

Contact Now

Skin whitening cosmetics Purity 99 % White crystalline powder Beta Arbutin


Base Information

Arbutin (a.k.a. beta arbutin, ursine) is a glycosylated hydroquinone present in the leaves of the Bearberry (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi) and responsible for the skin lightening properties of the plant extract. Just like hydroquinone, the shape of arbutin resembles the amino acid tyrosine enough to “fool” tyrosinase, the enzyme that catalyzes the first transformation of tyrosine into melanin. Inhibition of the enzyme in this way is called “competitive” because the false substrate, arbutin, competes with the real one, tyrosine, for the active site of the enzyme.

Arbutin is the natural alternative to hydroquinone, present in the leaves of the bearberry. Arbutin or Beta Arbutin is a highly effective depigmenting and/or lightening composition is accepted worldwide, so it is frequently used as an additive ingredient in the cosmetics or dermatological substance. It can effectually inhibit the formation of melanin. Arbutin is used as skin lightening agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmetics which have function of lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.

Arbutin exhibits potent melanin-inhibiting properties and confers whitening effects on the skin. Sun damage and injury or inflammation to the skin from acne, eczema or psoriasis are the two main factors that cause melanin production on the skin. Arbutin can reduce the accumulation of pigment by inhibiting the production of melanin, which accumulates on the skin when tyrosine is oxidized. An enzyme called tyrosinase is the catalytic for this reaction. Scientists found arbutin has shown inhibitory actions against tyrosinase. When topically apply skincare products containing Arbutin, the inhabitation of tyrosinase results in the decrease of melanin, thus, a whiter complexion

Product Name:Beta Arbutin
Cas No.:497-76-7
Appearance:White or off white powder
Related products available:Alpha Arbutin, Kojic acid
Source:Bearberry Extract
Purity:99%
ItemCompany StandardQB/T4953-2016 Industry Standard
Assay %≥ 99.5≥ 99.5
Hydroquinone ppm≤10≤ 20
AppearanceWhite crystallineWhite crystalline
Melting point ℃199.0~201 ± 0.5199.0-201.0
Specific rotation(a) 20 = -66° ± 2°-64°~-66°
Clarity of water solutionTransparent, colorless, none suspended mattersmeet standard
Infrared peak value1515cm-11220cm-11050cm-1 ±(5~8)cm-1meet standard
Chloride %≤ 0.036meet standard
Arsenic ppm≤ 2≤ 10
pH (1% aqueous)5.0-7.05.0-7.0
Loss on drying %≤ 0.5≤ 0.5
Heavy metal ppm≤ 10≤ 40
Ignition residue %≤ 0.5meet standard

Application:

1. Intensive skin lightening products
2. Even skin tone care
3. Age spot treatment
4. BB/CC creams


Function:

1. Beta Arbutin powder will relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect.
2. It has good effects of sterilization and relieving cough.
3. It is used to alleviate pain of burn and scald, enhancing immune fuction.
4. It can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin.
5. It has the function of restraining the activity of tyrosinase, preventing the formation of melanin.
6. Applied in cosmetic field, arbutin is mainly used in facial masks and esssence to whiten, eliminate wrinkles and dispelling spot.
7. Applied in phamaceutical field, beta arbutin is usually made into capsule to enhance organism immunity, sterilization and relieve cough.


Why Choose us:

1. Our Team: Our company has professional production technicians, pre-sales customer service and after-sales customer service staff

2. Product Quality:Our products have passed the international multi-quality inspection standards

3. competitive price:Factory direct sales to ensure you can buy products at the best price

4. Advanced technology:We use advanced technology and production processed at home and abroad


FAQS

Q: How to start orders or make payments?
A: You can send us your Purchase order(PO), or just send a simple confirmation by email or by Trade Manager, after communication then we will send you Proforma Invoice with our bank details for final confirmation, then you
can make payment accordingly.

Q: What’s our Minimun Ordering Quantity (MOQ)?
A: For the high value products, our MOQ starts from 1 gram and other products generally starts from 1 kilogram. For other low value products, MOQ can be started from 10kgs to 100kgs
Q: How do we guarantee our products quality?
A: First of all, our quality control system will reduce our quality problem to near zero.We can always provide our certificate of analysis according to every batch of our products.We can also provide third party analysis testing due to our clients' requirement.
If there is any quality issue caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.
Q: How to contact us ?
A: You can contact us thought inquiries to message box of any of our products displayed. You can also sent us emails to our company email address or simply call us at anytime!


Shipping Advise:

1kg/one plastic bag and aluminium foil bag outside,25kg/Fiber Drums with double plastic bags inside or according to the requirement of customers.










Product Tags:

Skin Whitening β arbutin

      

C12H16O7 β arbutin

      

207-850-3 skin whitening agents in cosmetics

      
Best White Crystalline Powder β Arbutin Skin Whitening Agents In Cosmetics wholesale

White Crystalline Powder β Arbutin Skin Whitening Agents In Cosmetics Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Top Driver Co,.Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)